JapanExpo

Sign in

Guests at Japan Expo 9th Impact (2008)

Manga and Anime guests

 

  • Go NAGAI (Goldorak, Devilman)
  • Kazuo KOIKE (Baby Cart, Crying Freeman)
  • Takeshi OBATA (Hikaru no Go, Death Note)
  • Yoshiyuki SADAMOTO (Evangelion, La Traversée du temps)
  • Toshihiro KAWAMOTO (Cowboy Bebop, Wolf's Rain)
  • Munehisa SAKAI (réalisateur série One Piece)
  • Kohta HIRANO (Hellsing)
  • Setona MIZUSHIRO (L’Infirmerie après les cours)
  • Chihiro TAMAKI (Au Walkin' Butterfly)
  • Oh! Great (Air Gear, Enfer et Paradis)
  • Yutaka IZUBUCHI (designer Patlabor, Gundam, Escaflowne, Jin-Roh)
  • Junko KAWAKAMI (It’s your world)
  • Tetsuya TSUTSUI (Duds Hunt, Reset, Manhole)

Video game and game guests

 

  • Hiroshi MATSUYAMA (Naruto, .Hack)
  • Shôgo KIMURA (Final Fantasy XI, Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicle)
  • Tommy TALLARICO (Video Games Live)
  • Jack WALL (Video Games Live)
  • Kô TAKEUCHI
  • Hironori ISHIGAMI (Pokemon Donjon Mystère)
  • Shinichiro TOMIE (Pokemon Donjon Mystère)
  • Kunimi KAWAMURA (Pokemon Donjon Mystère)
  • Miki SUZUKI (Championne de France 2004 de Backgammon)
  • Pouchain (Créateurs de jeux chez Hazgaard Editions)

J.E. Live House guests

 

  • AciD FLavoR
  • Aoi
  • BETTA FLASH
  • CATSUOMATICDEATH
  • Dead Sexy Inc.
  • Lost Color People
  • machine
  • Scandal
  • Miyavi

Korean and Chinese guests

 

  • Benjamin (One Day, Chroniques de Pékin)
  • Lu Ming (Mélodie d'enfer)
  • CHO Jung-man (Witch Hunter)
  • Kara (Demon's Diary)
  • Kim Dong Hoon (Veritas)
  • Kim Se Young (Kiss me Princess)
  • Kim Yoon Kyung (Yureka)
  • Lee Jong Eun (Trois soeurs jumelles)
  • Park Chul Ho (P.K)
  • KIM Young Oh (Banya)

Special guests

 

  • Dorothée
  • NerdZ (série sur NoLife)
  • Eric Legrand (comédien de doublage)

European and American guests

 

  • Jean Giraud - Moebius
  • Pen of Chaos
  • Alexandro Jodorowsky (Les Humanoïdes Associés)
  • François Boucq (Les Humanoïdes Associés)
  • Beltran (Les Humanoïdes Associés)
  • Ludo Lullabi (Soleil Prod)
  • Bessadi (Soleil Prod)
  • Chan (Soleil Prod)
  • Grelin (Soleil Prod)
  • Kara (Soleil Prod)
  • Mitric (Soleil Prod)
  • Nhieu (Soleil Prod)
  • Pellet (Soleil Prod)
  • Ung Sorya et Soryane (Soleil Prod)
  • Barbara Canepa (Soleil Prod)
  • Looky (Soleil Prod)
  • Matteo de Longis (Soleil Prod)
  • Rafchan (Soleil Prod)
  • Valente (Soleil Prod)
  • Patrick SOBRAL (Delcourt)
  • Patricia LYFOUNG (Delcourt)
  • Philippe OGAKI (Delcourt)
  • Hub (Delcourt)
  • Jenny (Delcourt)
  • ALGÉSIRAS (Delcourt)
  • Jean David MORVAN (Delcourt)
  • Fafah Togorah (Delcourt)
  • Yishan Li (Delcourt)
  • Alexis (Delcourt)
  • Ancestral Z (Ankama Editions)
  • Gilles Aris (Ankama Editions)
  • Run (Ankama Editions)
  • Yuki & Kaji (Ankama Editions)
  • Florent Maudoux (Ankama Editions)
  • Foya (Ankama Editions)
  • Souillon (Ankama Editions)
  • Boris Lambert (Pika Editions)
  • Miya (Pika Editions)
  • Reno (Pika Editions)
  • Moonkey (Pika Editions)
  • Johann Bodin (Colexia)
  • Hélène Dieumegard (Colexia)
  • Eric Scala (Colexia)
  • Alain Brion (Colexia)
  • Shonen (Shogun)
  • Alex Nikolavitch (Shogun)
  • Audrey Diallo (Shogun)
  • Célimon (Shogun)
  • Dune (Shogun)
  • Esteban Mathieu (Shogun)
  • Edmond Tourriol (Shogun)
  • Irons.D (Shogun)
  • Janina Görrissen (Shogun)
  • Julien Blondel (Shogun)
  • Kalon (Shogun)
  • Kaze (Shogun)
  • Klem (Shogun)
  • Lord Shion (Shogun)
  • Lylian (Shogun)
  • Marie Tho (Shogun)
  • Matthieu Gibé (Shogun)
  • Michael Nau (Shogun)
  • Mika (Shogun)
  • Nicolas Meylander (Shogun)
  • Niko (Shogun)
  • Shaos (Shogun)
  • Shina (Shogun)
  • Virak (Shogun)
  • Philippe Cardona (Kami)
  • Florence Torta (Kami)
  • Tadjah Chonville (Kami)
  • Ben & Richard (Kami)
  • Saïd Sassine (Kami)
  • Noë (Kami)
  • Nini (Kami)
  • Zébé (Kami)
  • Caroline PICARD (Casterman)
  • Christine ADAM (Casterman)
  • Bastien Vivès (Casterman)
  • Cha (Casterman)
  • Guillaume Singelin (Casterman)
  • Jean Luc Bizien (Casterman)
  • Viravong (Casterman)
  • Bengal (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Man (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Alice PICARD (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Vanyda (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Nauriel (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Mathieu Mariolle (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Mircea Arapu (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Pop (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Elsa Brants (Dargaud/Kana)
  • François Cortegianni (Dargaud/Kana)
  • Boulet (Glénat)
  • J.M. Ken Niimura (Glénat)
  • OTRAM (Paquet)
  • Emilie Lepers (Editions Muffins)
  • Charlie Audern (Editions Muffins)
  • Aline Brunell (Editions Muffins)
  • Eden MISTY (Editions Muffins)

Comics guests

 

  • Alan Davis (Captain Britain, Batman and the Outsiders, Detective Comics, X-Men)
  • Mark Farmer (Batman: Full Circle, Superman, Captain Britain, Excalibur, Superboy’s Legion)
  • Phil Winslade (Goddess, Daredevil, Spider-Man)
  • James Hodgkins (Daredevil, Detective Comics, Batman, Spider Man)
  • Frankel (ComicVerse)
  • Geoff (ComicVerse)
  • Guillaume Prevost (ComicVerse)
  • Rémi Dousset (ComicVerse)
  • Soul (ComicVerse)
  • Alain Marmet (ComicVerse)
  • Tiphaine Mourmant (ComicVerse)
  • Rémi Bastie (ComicVerse)

SF and fantasy literature guests

 

  • Sarah ASH (Bragelonne)
  • Laurent GENEFORT (Bragelonne)
  • Mélanie FAZI (Bragelonne)
  • Stéphane COLLIGNON (Bragelonne)
  • Patrice LOUINET (Bragelonne)